Winners of the Art Competition from PE, Muscat

Winners in the Art and Literary Competition 2012-2013

Sponsored by the Embassy of the Philippines, Oman

For young Filipino migrant children in the Middle East

Theme: "Art as Reality: Young Lives in Transition"


ART CATEGORY
(High School Level)

First Place: Diana Mae R. Utlang, III Year
(International Philippine School in Al Khobar)

Second Place: Lara F. Razo, Grade 10
(Philippine School Dubai)

Third Place: Pamela Joy C. Locsin, III Year
(AI Ta) International School, Riyadh)

1st Honorable Mention: Vaughn Bryner G. Tan, IV Year
(International Philippine School in Riyadh)

2nd Honorable Mention: Minette Genevieve A. Ola, Grade 10
(AI-Andalus International School, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

Finalists:
Alexander Jix Agcaoili, Grade 10 (Philippine School Dubai)
Jairahlee Zafra, Grade 10 (Philippine School Dubai)
Mohammad Ladzfar Ladjahon, III Year (AI Ta) International School, Riyadh)
Ranica Angela C. Casipit, IV Year (Philippine School Doha)
Kathleen Anne D. Baladad, IV Year (Philippine School Doha)

 


ART CATEGORY
(Elementary Level)

First Place: Juliana Beatriz P. Yamsuan, Grade 5
(International Philippine School in Al Khobar)

Second Place: Amielle Audree M. Abela, Grade 5
(International Philippine School in Al Khobar)

Third Place: Allyanna Therese A. Infante, Grade 6
(Al-Andalus International School, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

1st Honorable Mention: Ma. Sophia de Leon Andaya, Grade 6
(International Philippine School in Al Khobar)

2nd Honorable Mention: Reginald C. Mallare
(International Philippine School in Al Khobar)


Finalists:
Shakira I. Saripada, Grade 5 (International Philippine School in Al Khobar)
Dianne N. Malicse, Grade 5 (International Philippine School in Al Khobar)
Juan Rafael E. Barcelon, Grade 5 (AI Danah International School, Riyadh)
Elijah Mariel D. Tatlonghari, Grade 5 (Philippine International School - Qatar)
Galvin Ray O. Dizon, Grade 6 (Philippine School Doha)


LITERARY CATEGORY
(High School Level)

First Place: Julienne Bautista, IV Year
(Philippine School Doha)

Second Place: Ashtine Nicole J. Lakandula, Grade 10
(Philippine International English School, Kuwait)

Third Place: Isaiah Naco, II Year
(Philippine School Bahrain)

15t Honorable Mention: Stiffany Jamia C. Azin, III Year
(AI Danah International School, Riyadh)

2nd Honorable Mention:
Bernadette P. Viray, IV Year (Philippine School Doha)
David Joseph I. Pascua, IV Year (Philippine School Doha)

Finalists:
Hannah Faye Cacayorin, Grade 8 (Al-Andalus International School, KSA)
Aldrea Cherrymaine S. Guinto, III Year (International Philippine School in Al-Khobar)
Justine F. Ramos, Grade 10 (Philippine School Dubai)
Lara F. Razo, Grade 10 (Philippine School Dubai)


LITERARY CATEGORY
(Elementary Level)

First Place: Anne Loren E. Cornia, Grade 6
(Philippine School Doha)

Second Place: Nathan Kyle E. de Leon, Grade 6
(International Philippine School in Al-Khobar)

Third Place: Jullien Rose Y. Go, Grade 6
(International Philippine School in Al-Khobar)

1st Honorable Mention: JayJieca Izabella C. Cunanan, Grade 3
(Philippine School Doha)

2nd Honorable Mention: Robert Jed B. Merjilla, Grade 2
(AI Taj International School, Riyadh)

Finalists:
Mary Carmelle S. Medina, Grade 6 (Philippine School Doha)
Angelika B. Sasuman, Grade 6 (International Philippine School in Al-Khobar)
Beatrice Y sabela S. Hubalde, Grade 5 (Philippine International School - Qatar)
Allyanna Therese Infante, Grade 6 (AI Andalus International School, KSA)
Loren Aubrey B. Adducul, Grade 6 (International Philippine School in Al-Khobar)